Club Championship Final Table

Here is the final table after adding all of Heidi’s results.Full spreadsheet is CC CALCULATOR 2016 Mac

best short #1 medium #2 medium best long TOTAL SCORE
1 John McGargill 80.9 80.6 80.1 79.6 321.2
2 James Leiper 75.1 76.4 72.5 72.5 296.5
3 David Buffham 74.3 74.4 74.3 72.3 295.3
4 Neil Ward 73.5 73.5 72.3 70.5 289.8
5 Nicola Conlon 73.3 73.4 72.7 67.8 287.2
6 David Levison 70.1 71.9 71.1 67.4 280.5
7 Paul O’Neil 69.4 68.8 68.3 66.6 273.2
8 Elliott Ward 67.7 68.2 66.7 64.8 267.4
9 Mary Quigley 68.7 68.8 61.2 64.8 263.5
10 Nick Winslow 67.4 68.1 65.4 62.4 263.3
11 Daniel Barry 64.6 65.9 65.2 65.0 260.7
12 Abby Dorani 66.0 65.9 62.8 58.4 253.1
13 Fiona McGargill 64.4 63.1 61.1 59.3 248.0
14 Mark Kelly 62.0 63.1 63.1 59.7 247.9
15 Dario Neri 63.9 64.0 61.7 58.0 247.6
16 Paul Quigley 59.7 58.1 57.0 55.2 229.9
17 Nicola Matthews 52.7 61.0 57.9 57.9 229.5
18 Nick Wild 0.0 76.3 74.9 75.2 226.5
19 Sarah Levison 58.8 55.2 54.7 56.5 225.1
20 Helen O’Neil 59.9 57.7 53.1 52.2 222.9
21 Tina Kelly 53.1 52.9 51.7 50.9 208.6
22 Chris Wright 0.0 69.1 68.3 65.6 203.0
23 Paul Holborow 68.4 66.9 66.0 0.0 201.3
24 Laura Choake 0.0 67.8 66.6 62.0 196.4
25 Miv Chahal 0.0 62.5 61.7 61.3 185.5
26 Peter Bartholomew 0.0 64.1 58.9 61.0 184.0
27 Richard Winter 0.0 61.1 59.4 56.7 177.2
28 Nikki Renton 56.6 57.9 0.0 57.7 172.1
29 Heidi Finlay 0.0 57.8 56.7 56.3 170.8
30 Laura Rosby 57.8 55.8 55.2 0.0 168.8
31 Victoria Grace 0.0 57.0 53.9 55.3 166.2
32 Kathyrn Lawson 56.1 53.9 0.0 50.3 160.3
33 Sue Baylis 0.0 81.3 76.7 0.0 158.0
34 Hannah Martin 0.0 74.5 0.0 75.2 149.7
35 Mick Meaney 73.6 72.4 0.0 0.0 146.0
36 Stefania Williams 0.0 73.0 0.0 71.5 144.5
37 Mark Lyon 70.7 70.8 0.0 0.0 141.4
38 Paul Doney 0.0 68.0 0.0 68.5 136.5
39 Elaine Stroud 0.0 69.1 0.0 65.7 134.8
40 Chris Kenyon 68.0 0.0 0.0 66.3 134.3
41 Mark Reynolds 0.0 66.0 63.5 0.0 129.6
42 Matthew Bell 66.5 0.0 0.0 61.0 127.5
43 Viv Ferrier 0.0 63.4 59.8 0.0 123.2
44 Aaron Hoyle 73.7 41.5 0.0 0.0 115.2
45 Richard Lowe 57.9 56.4 0.0 0.0 114.4
46 Kelly Hymer 57.4 53.1 0.0 0.0 110.5
47 Nikki Morrow 0.0 54.8 51.5 0.0 106.3
48 Martin Hallissey 77.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 77.7
49 Stefania Williams 0.0 73.9 0.0 0.0 73.9
50 Hannah Buffham 70.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 70.3
51 Lorna Ward 67.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 67.9
52 Roland Brown 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.2 66.2
53 Finlay Ward 65.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 65.8
54 David Legg 0.0 65.1 0.0 0.0 65.1
55 Grace Leiper 64.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 64.2
56 Ali Guadagno 0.0 0.0 0.0 63.0 63.0
57 Matty Jones 61.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 61.8
58 Tony Prince 61.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 61.3
59 Lorna Ward 59.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.8
60 Peter Warcup 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.3 59.3
61 Kelly Graham 58.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.9
62 David Stroud 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.7 58.7
63 Jade Warner 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.7 58.7
64 Matthias Schmid 58.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.4
65 Alison Britt 0.0 57.7 0.0 0.0 57.7
66 Gavin Townsend 0.0 56.7 0.0 0.0 56.7
67 Lesley Bennett 56.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 56.1
68 Dave Bentham 55.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.8
69 Callum Ward 55.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.8
70 Chris Dodd 0.0 53.4 0.0 0.0 53.4
71 Colin Coulthard 0.0 53.4 0.0 0.0 53.4
72 Henry Schmid 52.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 52.8
73 Suzanne Nicholson 0.0 0.0 0.0 51.6 51.6
74 Rob Charlton 0.0 0.0 0.0 51.6 51.6
75 Mark Storey 0.0 50.4 0.0 0.0 50.4
76 Danni Jepson 0.0 49.4 0.0 0.0 49.4
77 Paul Kemp 49.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.3

 

The Yorkshire Coast 10km Sunday 30th Oct 2016

Ponteland Runners, or runner, as it was just Tim Allsop on his own, were on tour in Yorkshire for the 10km costal run. Tim did the club proud finishing 19th overall and won the V45 category in a field of over 1600. His time a very impressive 37.28. This is the sort of results we are really keen to shout about and it’s great to hear about Tim’s success.

Well done Tim!!. Results can be found here.

(Provisional) Final Club Championship Table

Provsional Final Club Championship Table. Well done to John McGargill and everyone else who competed. Here is a link to the spreadsheet CC CALCULATOR 2016 Mac If anyone spots any mistakes, errors or omissions please email clubchampionship@pontelandrunners.org.uk, I can then release a definitive set of results.
best short #1 medium #2 medium best long TOTAL SCORE
1 John McGargill 80.9 80.6 80.1 79.6 321.2
2 James Leiper 75.1 76.4 72.5 72.5 296.5
3 David Buffham 74.3 74.4 74.3 72.3 295.3
4 Neil Ward 73.5 73.5 72.3 70.5 289.8
5 Nicola Conlon 73.3 73.4 72.7 67.8 287.2
6 David Levison 70.1 71.9 71.1 67.4 280.5
7 Paul O’Neil 69.4 68.8 68.3 66.6 273.2
8 Elliott Ward 67.7 68.2 66.7 64.8 267.4
9 Mary Quigley 68.7 68.8 61.2 64.8 263.5
10 Nick Winslow 67.4 68.1 65.4 62.4 263.3
11 Daniel Barry 64.6 65.9 65.2 65.0 260.7
12 Abby Dorani 66.0 65.9 62.8 58.4 253.1
13 Fiona McGargill 64.4 63.1 61.1 59.3 248.0
14 Mark Kelly 62.0 63.1 63.1 59.7 247.9
15 Dario Neri 63.9 64.0 61.7 58.0 247.6
16 Paul Quigley 59.7 58.1 57.0 55.2 229.9
17 Nicola Matthews 52.7 61.0 57.9 57.9 229.5
18 Nick Wild 0.0 76.3 74.9 75.2 226.5
19 Sarah Levison 58.8 55.2 54.7 56.5 225.1
20 Helen O’Neil 59.9 57.7 53.1 52.2 222.9
21 Tina Kelly 53.1 52.9 51.7 50.9 208.6
22 Chris Wright 0.0 69.1 68.3 65.6 203.0
23 Paul Holborow 68.4 66.9 66.0 0.0 201.3
24 Laura Choake 0.0 67.8 66.6 62.0 196.4
25 Miv Chahal 0.0 62.5 61.7 61.3 185.5
26 Peter Bartholomew 0.0 64.1 58.9 61.0 184.0
27 Richard Winter 0.0 61.1 59.4 56.7 177.2
28 Nikki Renton 56.6 57.9 0.0 57.7 172.1
29 Laura Rosby 57.8 55.8 55.2 0.0 168.8
30 Victoria Grace 0.0 57.0 53.9 55.3 166.2
31 Kathyrn Lawson 56.1 53.9 0.0 50.3 160.3
32 Sue Baylis 0.0 81.3 76.7 0.0 158.0
33 Hannah Martin 0.0 74.5 0.0 75.2 149.7
34 Mick Meaney 73.6 72.4 0.0 0.0 146.0
35 Stefania Williams 0.0 73.0 0.0 71.5 144.5
36 Mark Lyon 70.7 70.8 0.0 0.0 141.4
37 Paul Doney 0.0 68.0 0.0 68.5 136.5
38 Elaine Stroud 0.0 69.1 0.0 65.7 134.8
39 Chris Kenyon 68.0 0.0 0.0 66.3 134.3
40 Mark Reynolds 0.0 66.0 63.5 0.0 129.6
41 Matthew Bell 66.5 0.0 0.0 61.0 127.5
42 Viv Ferrier 0.0 63.4 59.8 0.0 123.2
43 Aaron Hoyle 73.7 41.5 0.0 0.0 115.2
44 Richard Lowe 57.9 56.4 0.0 0.0 114.4
45 Kelly Hymer 57.4 53.1 0.0 0.0 110.5
46 Nikki Morrow 0.0 54.8 51.5 0.0 106.3
47 Martin Hallissey 77.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 77.7
48 Stefania Williams 0.0 73.9 0.0 0.0 73.9
49 Hannah Buffham 70.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 70.3
50 Lorna Ward 67.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 67.9
51 Roland Brown 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.2 66.2
52 Finlay Ward 65.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 65.8
53 David Legg 0.0 65.1 0.0 0.0 65.1
54 Grace Leiper 64.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 64.2
55 Ali Guadagno 0.0 0.0 0.0 63.0 63.0
56 Matty Jones 61.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 61.8
57 Tony Prince 61.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 61.3
58 Lorna Ward 59.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.8
59 Peter Warcup 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.3 59.3
60 Kelly Graham 58.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.9
61 David Stroud 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.7 58.7
62 Jade Warner 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.7 58.7
63 Matthias Schmid 58.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.4
64 Heidi Finlay 0.0 57.8 0.0 0.0 57.8
65 Alison Britt 0.0 57.7 0.0 0.0 57.7
66 Gavin Townsend 0.0 56.7 0.0 0.0 56.7
67 Lesley Bennett 56.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 56.1
68 Dave Bentham 55.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.8
69 Callum Ward 55.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.8
70 Chris Dodd 0.0 53.4 0.0 0.0 53.4
71 Colin Coulthard 0.0 53.4 0.0 0.0 53.4
72 Henry Schmid 52.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 52.8
73 Suzanne Nicholson 0.0 0.0 0.0 51.6 51.6
74 Rob Charlton 0.0 0.0 0.0 51.6 51.6
75 Mark Storey 0.0 50.4 0.0 0.0 50.4
76 Danni Jepson 0.0 49.4 0.0 0.0 49.4
77 Paul Kemp 49.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.3